New YorkMaths ChallengeS6 Executive 2013-14New York 2Mary's Meals

Teaching Staff

Art & Design

Mrs C Dobson

 

Business Education

Mrs A McAlister

 

 

Mrs N Cameron

 

 

Miss S McNeil

 

 

Mrs D Donaghy

 

 

 

 

 

Mr D McNeur

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Simpson

FL Enterprise  & IT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Biology

Mrs Telfer

FL Science

Chemistry

Mrs C Mazzoni

 

 

Dr J Coldwell

 

 

Mr A Leishman

 

 

Mrs L Cozens

 

 

Mr S Sinclair

 

 

Dr C Mitchell

 

 

Mr B Higgins

 

 

Mr M Trainer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Computing

Mr D Brown

 

Design Technology

Mr J Campbell

 

 

Mr D McCallum

 

 

Miss D Babb

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M Beattie

 

 

 

 

 

Mr D Sinclair

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

English and Literacy

Miss O Gilmour

FL English and Literacy

Geography

Mr F Turbet

FL Social Subjects

 

Mrs M Carter

 

 

Mr G Atkinson

 

 

Mrs J Flanagan

 

 

Mr R McFadzean

PTG

 

Mr D Halliday

 

 

Miss L Griffiths

 

 

Ms D Harland

 

 

Mr J McLellan

 

 

Mr G McDaid

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs J McLean

0.4

 

 

 

 

Mrs E Newton

 

 

 

 

 

Mr J Seal

 

 

 

 

 

Miss N Tracey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

History/Modern Studies

Mr S Martin

 

Home Economics

Mrs A Lyon

FL Technologies

 

Mrs G Scott

 

 

Miss A Craven

 

 

Miss P Simpson

PTG

 

Ms L Rice

 

 

Miss F McIlroy

PTG

 

Mrs D Strickland

 

 

Mr McCoy

 

 

 

 

           

Mathematics and Numeracy

Mrs K Burningham

FL Maths & Numeracy

Modern Languages

Mrs P Hughes

FLModern Languages

 

Mr S Colville

 

 

Mrs K Cannon

 

 

Mrs M Galbraith

 

 

Mr K McFadyen

 

 

Mrs M Lunday

 

 

Mrs E Donnelly

 

 

Miss C McCallum

 

 

Mrs A Kirkwood

 

 

Mr D McLean

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Sayce

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M Stevenson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Music

Mr C Smith

FL Expressive Arts

Physical Education

Mr A Sturrock

FL Health and Wellbeing

 

Mrs L Kent

0.6

 

Mr I Doolan

Mon, Tues & alt Wed

 

Miss D McCarron

 

 

Mr C Frew

PTG

 

Mrs J McNaught

0.4

 

Miss L Muir

 

 

   

 

Mr G Fisher

alt Wed, Thurs & Fri

        Mr J Murchie  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Physics

Mrs C Scott

 

Pupil Support

Mr R Provan

FL Pupil Support

 

Mrs P Campbell

 

 

Mrs P Bennett

(Tues, Wed, Thurs)

 

Mrs K Duff

 

 

Mrs A Goldie

 

 

Mr D Gibson

PTG

 

Mr J Halbert

 

 

Mr P Usher

 

 

Mrs L Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

Mr R McLean

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs G Young

(Tues & Fri)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Religious Education

Mr G Dunsmuir

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Tait